MDDS30 Input Error

Autonomous Robot, Manual Robot, DC Motor Driver, Stepper Motor Driver, Servo, Multi PWM chip.....

MDDS30 Input Error

Postby Matus » Wed Jul 01, 2020 10:26 pm

I have a question. I setup the SmartDriveDuo with and RC TX/RX. The error LCD blinks twice (Input Error). I tested the RC TX/RX with servos and they work fine. Any help would be greatly appreciated.

My RC configuration:
RECEIVER Aurora Optic Hitec Minima 6T
Rc remote control digital transmitter. Hitec Optic 5 - 5 Channel 2.4GHz AFHSS
Matus
Fledgling
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2020 9:49 pm

Re: MDDS30 Input Error

Postby waiweng83 » Mon Jul 06, 2020 12:10 pm

May I know what is the settings of the DIP switch?
Could you please take a clear picture showing how everything is wired up in your application?

Please also make sure that the RC Transmitter is turn on and the sticks are centered before turning on the motor driver.
With the power of dream, nothing is impossible...
User avatar
waiweng83
Moderator
 
Posts: 171
Joined: Wed Apr 15, 2009 2:17 pm

Re: MDDS30 Input Error

Postby Matus1 » Fri Jul 10, 2020 3:25 pm

.
Matus1
Freshie
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jul 10, 2020 3:21 pm

Re: MDDS30 Input Error

Postby Matus1 » Fri Jul 10, 2020 3:27 pm

waiweng83 WROTE:May I know what is the settings of the DIP switch?
Could you please take a clear picture showing how everything is wired up in your application?

Please also make sure that the RC Transmitter is turn on and the sticks are centered before turning on the motor driver.



RC Transmitter is turn on and the sticks are centered.
DIP switches are all off.
I`ve also tried the R8EF/T8FB Radiolink receiver but I`m still getting input error.
Matus1
Freshie
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jul 10, 2020 3:21 pm

Re: MDDS30 Input Error

Postby waiweng83 » Thu Jul 16, 2020 7:22 pm

Could you please take a clear picture showing how everything is wired up in your application?
Thanks.
With the power of dream, nothing is impossible...
User avatar
waiweng83
Moderator
 
Posts: 171
Joined: Wed Apr 15, 2009 2:17 pm

Re: MDDS30 Input Error

Postby Matus1 » Sat Jul 18, 2020 2:44 am

waiweng83 WROTE:Could you please take a clear picture showing how everything is wired up in your application?
Thanks.


I've returned mdds30 for a claim. I'll contact you once I'll have seller's statement. Thanks
Matus1
Freshie
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jul 10, 2020 3:21 pm

Re: MDDS30 Input Error

Postby Matus1 » Wed Aug 05, 2020 4:37 pm

It is the wrong piece.
Matus1
Freshie
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jul 10, 2020 3:21 pm


Return to Robot Controller

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron